•  
         Track Heroes
     
                  (State Placings)
     

     

                                     
         Boys:  
      
    Girls:
     
    100 Meter
     
     
    100 Meter
     
     
    Beau Ramsey
    *1998 - 6th
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Katy Holmes
    *2004 - 6th
    *2002 - 2nd
     
    Ann Clearman
    *1985 - 4th
    *1984 - 5th
    Cheryl Siegman
    *1985 - 1st
    *1984 - 3rd
    *1983 - 1st
    *1982 - 4th
     
     
    200 Meter 
     
     
    200 Meter
     
     

    Matt Kaino

    *2008 - 7th

    Beau Ramsey

    *1998 - 8th

    Chris Bauge

    *1984 - 5th

    Katie Holmes

    *2004 - 7th
    *2002 - 3rd

    Ann Clearman

    *1986 - 3rd

    *1985 - 2nd

    Cheryl Siegman

    *1985 - 1st
    *1984 - 2nd

    *1983 - 1st

    *1982 - 2nd

    400 Meter
     
     
    400 Meter
     
     
    Matt Kaino
    *2008 - 3rd
    *2007 - 3rd
     
    Garrett Binion
    *2004 - 5th
    Nate Appel
    *2003 - 2nd
    *2002 - 3rd
    *2001 - 5th
     
    Ann Clearman
    *1986 - 2nd
     
    Cheryl Siegman
    *1985 - 1st
    *1984 - 1st
    *1983 - 1st
    Laurie Schisler
    *1981 - 5th
     
    800 Meter
     
     
    800 Meter
     
     
    Jordan Williams
    *2006 - 7th
    *2005 - 3rd
     
    Dylan Wirkkala
    *2006 - 8th
    *2005 - 4th
     
    Nate Appel
    *2003 - 1st
    *2002 - 2nd
    Ivan Bannon
    *2000 - 2nd
    *1999 - 3rd
     
    Ernie Ammons
    1992 - 6th
     
     
     
     
     
    Cameo Ulbricht
    *2010 - 6th
     
    Brianna Woodham
    *1998 - 8th
     
     
     
     
     
     
    1600 Meter
    (mile)
     
     
    1600 Meter
    (mile)  
     
     
    Ivan Bannon
    *2000 - 2nd
    *1999 - 4th
    *1998 - 5th
     
    Mike Anderson
    *1996 - 7th
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Ernie Ammons
    *1993 - 2nd
    *1992 - 6th
     
    Robbie Wright
    *1981 - 2nd
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Kelly Oja
    *2001 - 6th
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    3200 Meter
    (2 mile)
     
     
    3200 Meter
    (2 mile)
     
     
    Ivan Bannon
    *2000 - 6th
    *1999 - 3rd
    *1998 - 3rd
     
    Erin Bannon
    *2000 - 8th
    *1999 - 5th
     
     
    Ernie Ammons
    *1993 - 1st
    *1992 - 4th
    *1991 - 3rd
     
    Robbie Wright
    *1981 - 1st
     
    Paul Yunker
    *1981 - 6th
    Kelly Freese
    *2006 - 8th
     
    Kelly Oja
    *2002 - 6th
     
     
     
     
     
    110 Hurdles
     
     
    100 Hurdles
     
     
    Jim Caldwell
    *1982 - 4th
    300 Hurdles
     
     
    300 Hurdles
     
     
    Jason Huntley
    *2009 - 5th
    Long Jump
     
     
    Long Jump
     
     
    Troy Longwith
    *1986 - 3rd
    *1985 - 6th
     
    Tim Current
    *1984 - 3rd
    *1983 - 3rd
    Triple Jump
     
    Triple Jump
     
    Devon Phelps
    *2002 - 2nd
    High Jump
     
     
    High Jump
     
     
    Javan Haley
    *2002 - 8th
     
    Dwayne Cook
    *1981 - 1st
    Brianna Woodham
    *1998 - 2nd
    *1997 - 8th
     
     
     
    Javelin
     
     
    Javelin
     
     
    Ned Bittner
    *1994 - 2nd
     
    Bob Byrd
    *1990 - 4th
     
    Leticia Cervantes
    *2010 - 7th
     
    Marie Wroble
    *2002 - 3rd
     
    Cathy Shmidt
    *2000 - 1st
    *1999 - 2nd
    Flavia Dantas
    *1992 - 4th
     
    Jorji Miklos
    *1985 - 1st
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Discus
     
     
    Discus
     
     
    Cathy Shmidt
    *2000 - 1st
    *1999 - 3rd
    *1998 - 5th
     
    Lori Newell
    *1995 - 1st
    Marie Wroble
    *2002 - 5th
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Shot Put
     
     
    Shot Put
     
     
    Ned Bittner
    *1994 - 7th
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Cathy Shmidt
    *1999 - 3rd
     
    Lori Newell
    *1995 - 2nd
    *1994 - 1st
    *1993 - 1st
     
    Amber Kuter
    *1991 - 6th
    Pole Vault
     
     
    Pole Vault
     
     
    Brad Eager
    *1984 - 1st
    Jillian Guelfi
    *2005 - 7th
    4x100 Meter
     Relay
     
     
     
     
    4x100 Meter
    Relay
     
     
     
    Heath Miller, Kyle Kaino, Jesse Ramsey, Nate Appel
    *2002 - 7th

    Tim Current, Don Van Meter, Sean Current, Jamie Williams
    *1982 - 3rd
     
     Dan Schenk, John Bell, Jon Marsh, Chris Bauge
    *1985 - 4th
     
     
     
    Cheryl Siegman, Jeri Smith, Ann Peterson, Laurie Schisler
    *1982 - 5th
     
    4x400 Meter
    Relay
     
     
     
     
    4x400 Meter
    Relay
     
     
     
    Jesse Ramsey, Heath Miller, Garrett Binion, Nate Appel
    *2002 - 8th
     
    Jordan Williams, Dylan Wirkkala, David Casper, Garrett Binion
    *2004 - 7th
     
     
    Matt Kaino, David Casper, Dylan Wirkkala, Jordan Williams
    *2005 - 8th
     
    Matt Kaino, Dylan Wirkkala, John Hayes, Jordan Williams
    *2006 - 6th
     
     
    Amanda Faggard, Erin Knick, Tasha Nesbitt, Kelly Oja
    *2002 - 6th
     
    Tatiana Bullock,
    Bonnie Perez, Katie Freese, Erin Knick
    *2005 - 4th
     
     
     
    4x200 Meter
    Relay
     
    Cheryl Siegman, Jeri Smith, Ann Peterson, Laurie Schisler
    *1982 - 2nd
    Ann Clearman, Jeri Smith, Virginia Staudenraus, Cheryl Siegman
    *1985 - 2nd
    Total
    Victory
     
     
    "Girls total track team state champs"
                                                                                                                              
Last Modified on April 26, 2011